K-Agency

RBW

RBW

Rainbow Bridge World (RBW) is a South Korean record label and entertainment agency. Rainbow Bridge Agency was founded in 2010 and amalgamated with WA Entertainment in February 2015.

Quick Facts about RBW

Official Company Name Rainbowbridge World, Inc.
Previous Company Name
Rainbow Bridge Agency (2010-2015)
WA Entertainment (2012-2015)
Type
Private
Founded March 5, 2010
Location B1, 7, Janghan-Ro, 20-Gil, Dongdaemun-Gu, Seoul, South Korea
Founder(s)
Kim Jin-woo
Key people
Kim Do-hoon (co-CEO)
Distributor(s) Kakao Entertainment
Instagram rbw_official
Twitter RBW Global
Youtube RainbowbridgeWorld(RBW,Inc)
Facebook RainbowbridgeWorld
Official Website rbbridge

Subsidiaries

Sub-labels

  • RBW Japan (founded in 2017)
  • Modern RBW (founded in 2020)
  • WM Entertainment (since 2021)
  • DSP Media (since 2022)

Former

  • Cloud R (2016–2019)
  • RBW Vietnam (2016–2020)
  • RBW Philippines (2017–2019)
  • All Right Music (2017–2020)

Artists

Groups

  • MAMAMOO (2014–present)
    • MAMAMOO+ (2022–present)
  • VROMANCE (2016–present)
  • ONEWE[Notes 1] (2017–present)
  • ONEUS (2019–present)
  • PURPLE KISS (2021–present)

Soloists

  • Cosmic Girl (2016–present)
  • Moon Byul (2018–present)
  • Hwa Sa (2019–present)
  • Solar (2020–present)

Trainees

  • RBW JBOYZ (with RBW Japan) (2020–present)
    • Ikumi Hiroto
    • Taguchi Keiya
  • Lee Seung Hwan

Studio artists

Session musicians

  • RB-INJ (string session team) (2015–present)
  • ONEWE

Directors and producers

  • Kim Do Hoon
  • Hwang Sung Jin
  • Lee Sang Ho
  • Kwon Suk Hong
  • Kim Hyung Gyu
  • Song Jun Ho
  • Choi Gap Won
  • Song Jun Ho
  • Choi Yong Chan
  • Seo Yong Bae
  • Park Woo Sang
  • Yun Young Jun
  • Im Sang Hyuck (Leemssang)
  • Kim Ki Hyun
  • Mingkey
  • Lee Hoo Sang
  • Jeon Da Woon

Former artists

Groups

  • Phantom (co-managed with Brand New Music) (2015–2017)
  • D1Verse (with RBW Vietnam) (2019-2020)

Duos

  • Geeks (co-managed with HOW Entertainment) (2012–2016)
  • OBROJECT (co-managed with TS& Entertainment) (2017–2020)

Artists

  • eSNa (2014–2017)
  • Basick (with All Right Music) (2015–2018)
  • Yangpa (2015–2018)
  • Monday Kiz (2016–2018)
  • Marvel J (with All Right Music) (2016–2020)
  • Big Tray (with All Right Music) (2015–2020)
  • B.O. (with All Right Music) (2017–2020)
  • Jin Ju (with RBW Vietnam) (2017–2020)
  • Trần Bình (of D1Verse, with RBW Vietnam) (2019–2020)
  • Kim Yuna (co-managed with Duckfuss Entertainment) (2019–2020)
  • Obze (co-managed with Duckfuss Entertainment) (2019–2020)
  • OYEON (co-managed with Duckfuss Entertainment) (2019–2020)
  • Whee In (MAMAMOO) (2014–2021)
  • VROMANCE
    • Yoon Eun O (2015–2022)
    • Park Hyun Kyu (2015–2022)

Trainees

  • Lee Ye Sol (2017–2020)
  • Choi Jae-woo
  • Jeon Min-wook
  • RBW JBOYZ
    • Sumita Jumpei (2020-2022)
    • Sato Ryuji (2020)
    • Sasa Ryoma (2021-2022)
  • RBW Philippines Trainee (HK Idol)
    • JP (2018–2019)
    • Guion (2018–2019)
    • Yukito (2018–2019)
    • Kheene (2018–2019)

Projects

  • Modern RBW (2020–present)

Official links

Comment here